info@romedancefestival.com
CROWNE PLAZA

Rome

Video

SCHEDULE

  • 9th March
    Day 1
  • 10th March
    Day 2
  • Conference 2
10:30
Private Rehearsal for the Rome Dance Festival VIP Showcase

14:00
The Church Palace Cup Smooth

14:30
The Church Palace Cup International standard

15:00
The Church Palace Cup Rhythm

16:00
The Church Palace Cup International Latin

16:30
The Church Palace Cup Argentine Tango

19:30
Gala Dinner , The Circus Ballroom

20:00
Professional & Amateurs Events

21:00
Rome Dance Festival Masquerade Ball & Showcase

  • Conference 1
7.30
Doors open

8:00
Pro Am Italian Style Events

8:30
Pro Am Smooth Freestyles & Smooth Scholarships

9:30
Pro Am International Standard Single Dances

10:30
Pro Am Int Standard Multidances ,Rising Star & Scholarships

13:00
Pro Am 10 Dance Championship , Standard Session

13:10
The Colosseum Cup -Viennese Waltz

13:20
Pro Am Argentine Tango Events

13:40
Solos

14:00
Pro Am International Latin Single Events

14:40
Pro Am 10 Dance Championship , Latin American Session

14:50
Pro Am Rhythm Events

15:50
Pro Am Int latin Multidances ,Rising Star Scholarships & Scholarships

17:30
The Colosseum Cup -Rumba

19:00
Rome Dance Festival Proam Team Match

20:00
Awards & Top Teachers and Top Students Awards

21:30
After Party

Entry Form

Time Table

Saturday, 29th February 2020

14:30       Private Rehearsal for the Rome Dance Festival  VIP Showcase
14:30-16:00     REGISTRATION
16:45       The Crowne Plaza Cup – Open Rising Star Latin event – quarter final
17:30      The Crowne Plaza Cup – Open under 21 latin event -semifinal
17:45      The Crowne Plaza Cup – Open Rising Star Latin event-semifinal
18:00      The Crowne Plaza Cup – Open Amateur Latin American event -semifinal  18:30       Door close
19:15       Gala Dinner , The Ballroom
20:00       The Crowne Plaza Cup  :Under 21, Rising Stars &  open Amateurs  Events finals   21:00       Professional Events
21:15       Rome Dance Festival  Masquerade Ball & Showcase
21:45       Professional Show 

Sunday, 1st March 2020

9:00        Doors open
9:00-10:00      REGISTRATION
10:30        Pro Am Smooth Freestyles & Smooth Scholarships
11:00        Pro Am International Standard Single Dances
11:20        Pro Am  Int Standard Multidances ,Rising Star  & Scholarships
11:30        SURPRISE MOMENT
11:50        The Colosseum Cup -Viennese Waltz
12:00        Pro Am 10 Dance Championship , Standard Session
12:40        Pro Am Argentine Tango Events
13:10        AWARDS MORNING SESSION
14:00        Solos
14:10        Pro Am International Latin Single Events
14:50        Pro Am 10 Dance Championship , Latin American  Session
15:00        Pro Am Rhythm Events
15:15        SURPRISE MOMENT
15:30        Pro Am Int latin Multidances ,Rising Star Scholarships & Scholarships
17:00        The Colosseum Cup -Rumba
17:20        Rome Dance Festival Proam  Team Match
18:00        AWARDS AFTERNOON SESSION
21:00        After Party

Judges

Always 11 international judges.
Only Proam Specialists

Vytautas Duknauskas, Lithuania
Alena Vaganova, Russia
Simona Fancello, Italy
Emanuele Soldi, Italy
Elisa Nasato , Italy
Mitko Dimitrov, Greece
Pelagia Kalyva, Greece
Federico Leli, Italia
Lucio Cocchi, Italia
Cristian Bertini, Italia
Davide Di Nezza, Italia
Ilaria Segoni, Italia
and many others

REQUEST INFORMATION

countdown

to Rome Dance Festival 2020

  • 00
    Days
  • 00
    Hours
  • 00
    Mins
  • 00
    Secs